CHAPS UK Midlands Regional Show

Results

06 Jul 2024

Refresh

COLORED HORSES AND PONIES

Classes 1-5

No results yet...

Classes 6-12

No results yet...

Classes 16-21

No results yet...

Classes 22-28

No results yet...

Classes 29-33

No results yet...

Class 6. In hand Best Turned Out

PlacingPonyRiderOwner
1Polly PocketMiss Mary JonesMiss Mary Jones
2Dryfesdale MagnumMiss Laura ButtersMiss Laura Butters

Class 7. CHAPS (UK) Youngstock

PlacingPonyRiderOwner
1Burghwallis Melody MakerMiss Savannah SlaterMiss Savannah Slater
2Vh Furst SpectrumMr Andrew LeedhamDr Jackie Tollerfield
3Dorneyrow Peaky BlinderMiss Stephanie SuthersMiss Stephanie Suthers
4Mtf Cobs Game ChangerMiss Daniela RandinoMiss Daniela Randino
5Polly PocketMiss Mary JonesMiss Mary Jones
6Heathwell Jubilee RoseMrs Sarah FriswellMrs Sarah Friswell
7Hermits BuzzMiss Louise AllenMiss Louise Allen
8Dryfesdale MagnumMiss Laura ButtersMiss Laura Butters

Class 8. In hand Shetland/miniature Horse

PlacingPonyRiderOwner
1Ribbons Graffiti Captain TomMiss Melanie HurrellMiss Melanie Hurrell
2Halstock ViscountMiss Laura ButtersMiss Laura Butters
3First Edition Of CatchpoolMiss Julia WestwoodMiss Julia Westwood
4Hermits BuzzMiss Louise AllenMiss Louise Allen
5Dryfesdale MagnumMiss Laura ButtersMiss Laura Butters

Class 9. CHAPS (UK) Golden Years

PlacingPonyRiderOwner
1Halstock ViscountMiss Laura ButtersMiss Laura Butters

Class 10. CHAPS (UK) In hand Sports horse/ pony or warmblood

PlacingPonyRiderOwner
1Vh Furst SpectrumMr Andrew LeedhamDr Jackie Tollerfield

Class 11. CHAPS (UK) In hand Home produced Native, cob, traditional types

PlacingPonyRiderOwner
1Llwyn Rhyn NatashaMiss Danielle WisemanMiss Danielle Wiseman
2Apollo MornMs Kathleen HolroydMrs Susan Holroyd
3Dorneyrow Peaky BlinderMiss Stephanie SuthersMiss Stephanie Suthers
4Mtf Cobs Game ChangerMiss Daniela RandinoMiss Daniela Randino
5Halstock ViscountMiss Laura ButtersMiss Laura Butters
6Polly PocketMiss Mary JonesMiss Mary Jones
7Ernie CoolMiss Charlotte O’donnellMrs Sally O’donnell

Class 12. CHAPS (UK) In hand Home-produced non-native types

PlacingPonyRiderOwner
1Ribbons Graffiti Captain TomMiss Melanie HurrellMiss Melanie Hurrell
2Jack CopeMiss Sami HodsonMiss Sami Hodson

Class 13. Dressage. Intro C (2016)

No results yet...

Class 14. Dressage. Prelim 2 (2016)

No results yet...

Class 15. Dressage. Novice 24 (2010)

No results yet...

Class 16. CHAPS (UK) In hand Native, cob, traditional, show cob pony

PlacingPonyRiderOwner
1Waunoris ClansmanMr Harry BlockleyMr Nigel Lowe
2Ey Up DaveMiss Kimberley MortonMiss Christine Morton
3Dorneyrow Peaky BlinderMiss Stephanie SuthersMiss Stephanie Suthers
5Ernie CoolMiss Charlotte O’donnellMrs Sally O’donnell
6Polly PocketMiss Mary JonesMiss Mary Jones
7Dryfesdale MagnumMiss Laura ButtersMiss Laura Butters

Class 17. CHAPS (UK) In hand Native, cob, traditional, Vanner

PlacingPonyRiderOwner
1Fourlands JarrodMiss Shelley HeywoodMiss Shelley Heywood
2Fourlands FerdieMiss Dawn LawsonMiss Dawn Lawson

Class 18. CHAPS (UK) In hand Non-native Horse or Pony

PlacingPonyRiderOwner
1Ribbons Graffiti Captain TomMiss Melanie HurrellMiss Melanie Hurrell
2Jack CopeMiss Sami HodsonMiss Sami Hodson

Class 19. Young Handler 10 years and under

PlacingPonyRiderOwner
1Bryngwenlli EdrydMiss Cassia FindlayMrs Michelle Findlay
2Laddyll Solid RockMr Noah WisemanMiss Stacey Wiseman

Class 20. Young Handler 11-18

PlacingPonyRiderOwner
2Dorneyrow Peaky BlinderMiss Stephanie SuthersMrs Dawn Groom

Class 21. In hand Newcomers

PlacingPonyRiderOwner
1Waunoris ClansmanMr Harry BlockleyMr Nigel Lowe
2Burghwallis Melody MakerMiss Savannah SlaterMiss Savannah Slater
3Dorneyrow Peaky BlinderMiss Stephanie SuthersMiss Stephanie Suthers
4Ribbons Graffiti Captain TomMiss Melanie HurrellMiss Melanie Hurrell
5Jack CopeMiss Sami HodsonMiss Sami Hodson
6Fourlands FerdieMiss Dawn LawsonMiss Dawn Lawson
7WalterMiss Tara RedfernMiss Tara Redfern

Class 22. CHAPS (UK) Very Novice Ridden

PlacingPonyRiderOwner
1The LionessMiss Kimberley MortonMiss Kimberley Morton
2Fourlands JarrodMiss Shelley HeywoodMiss Shelley Heywood
3WalterMiss Tara RedfernMiss Tara Redfern
4Firle JarrettMiss Morgan MatthewsMrs Marie Ann Matthews
5Blackertor MustangMiss Ginny McnultyMiss Julia Westwood

Class 23. CHAPS (UK) Home Produced Ridden

PlacingPonyRiderOwner
1Monets MasterpieceMiss Leah MajorMiss Mary Finney

Class 24. CHAPS (UK) Home Produced Ridden

PlacingPonyRiderOwner
1Splashdown LennyMiss Scarlett SharpMiss Dawn Birdsey
2Llwyn Rhyn NatashaMiss Danielle WisemanMiss Danielle Wiseman
3Ernie CoolMiss Charlotte O’donnellMrs Sally O’donnell

Class 25. CHAPS (UK) Newcomers Ridden

PlacingPonyRiderOwner
1Clibberswick Special DeliveryMiss Morgan MatthewsMrs Marie Ann Matthews
2Beechmount JoeyMrs Samantha BoundsMrs Samantha Bounds

Class 26. CHAPS (UK) Golden Years

PlacingPonyRiderOwner
1So SweetMs Rachel CowanMiss Heidi Cooper

Class 27. CHAPS (UK) Lead Rein

PlacingPonyRiderOwner
1Laddyll Solid RockMr Noah WisemanMiss Stacey Wiseman

Class 28. CHAPS (UK) First Ridden

PlacingPonyRiderOwner
1Firle JarrettMiss Morgan MatthewsMrs Marie Ann Matthews
2Bryngwenlli EdrydMiss Cassia FindlayMrs Michelle Findlay

COLOURED HORSE & PONY OF THE YEAR SHOW QUALIFERS SPONSORED BY CHAPS (UK)

Class 29. Junior Ridden Native/Cob/Traditional Ponies (up to and incl 148 cms) and Non-Native Ponies (up to and incl 153 cms)

PlacingPonyRiderOwner
1Kudos Jessie JMiss Grace ClarkeMiss Rachael Hawes
2Splashdown LennyMiss Scarlett SharpMiss Dawn Birdsey
3Woodroyd Glamour GirlMiss Heidi CooperMiss Heidi Cooper
4Kellythorpes Yabba Dabba DooMiss Bluebell BeecheyMrs Caroline Ward
5Kimico Ime The ManMiss Katie WadleyMrs Sarah Parker
6Nijinski Lilly WhiteMiss Scarlett DoswellMiss Christina Gillett
7Castle Saint GeorgeMiss Matilda BairdMiss Matilda Baird
8Owston Special EditionMiss Megan VictorMrs Sally Victor
9Clibberswick Special DeliveryMiss Morgan MatthewsMrs Marie Ann Matthews
10BreeMr Aiden OakmanMrs Sharon Scott

Class 30. Coloured Ridden Non-Native Pony up to and including 153cm

PlacingPonyRiderOwner
1Nijinski Lilly WhiteMiss Scarlett DoswellMiss Christina Gillett
2Woodroyd Glamour GirlMiss Heidi CooperMrs Rebecca Godfrey-faussett
3Kellythorpes Yabba Dabba DooMiss Bluebell BeecheyMrs Caroline Ward
4Lostock Mary PoppinsMiss Victoria TimperleyMiss Victoria Timperley
5Tom CollinsMiss Courtney JonesMiss Courtney Jones
6Blingarth Hideaway (gbr)Miss Tiffany SmithMrs Allyson Barton
7Monets MasterpieceMiss Leah MajorMiss Mary Finney
8Dare To DreamMiss Sophia ChambersMrs Lisa Chambers
9Owston Special EditionMiss Megan VictorMrs Sally Victor
10PiquetMiss Zara OwenMiss Rosita Hamar

Class 31. Coloured Ridden Non-Native Horse. Exceeding 153cm

PlacingPonyRiderOwner
1OttawaMrs Penny WilliamsonMrs Penny Williamson
2Bombay Regal HeirMrs Emma ReesMrs Emma Rees
3Tullabeg MarvelMiss Jodie RisdonMrs Mandy Greenwood
4Sonidors Edith's PrideMr Harry HibbertMr Harry Hibbert
5The Leading MonarchMr Wayne ThorneycroftMr Wayne Thorneycroft
6So SweetMs Rachel CowanMiss Heidi Cooper
7SinfonieMiss Christina GillettMiss Christina Gillett
8Leap Of FaithMs Carly SneddonMs Carly Sneddon
9Normandie LilywhiteMr Benjamin HesterMrs Emma Barr
10Rainbow Warrior 3rdMr William HibbertMiss Rebecca Oneill

Class 32. Coloured Ridden Native/Cob/Traditional Pony up to and including 148cm.

PlacingPonyRiderOwner
1Splashdown LennyMiss Dawn BirdseyMiss Dawn Birdsey
2The BossMiss Loren GaskinMiss Loren Gaskin
3Billy King Of The NorthMrs Danielle ThelwellMrs Danielle Thelwell
4The JackpotMiss Dolly DonohoeMrs Natasha Rix
5The HoundMrs Jane GreenwoodMrs Jane Greenwood
6BraveheartMrs Lorraine CrowtherMrs Lorraine Crowther
7Burghwallis Creme De La CremeMiss Lucie Gordon BurgessMiss Lucie Gordon-burgess
8Duke Of OlamarMiss Akeshia WilkinsonMiss Katie Walker
9Llwyn Rhyn NatashaMiss Danielle WisemanMiss Danielle Wiseman
10Asby Mills WarriorMr Liam PriestleyMr Liam Priestley

Class 33. Coloured Ridden Native/Cob/Traditional Horse exceeding 148cm

PlacingPonyRiderOwner
1Bannview So SmartMr Will MortonMr Will Morton
2Indigo JonesMr Oliver HoodMrs Auriol Wilson
3Chat Hills Strawberry GirlMiss Tayla LewisMrs Emma Playford
4Orcaber MavrickMr Christopher PenfoldMrs Sally Penfold
5Ad BlueMr Kevin LeeMiss Gillian Eaton
6Paintball PlayboyMiss Jodie RisdonMiss Leoni Majid
7A Grand Day OutMr Joseph GrantonMs Caroline Grice
8Cobert De NiroMiss Louise DurdinMrs Caroline Durdin
9Dylasau Finn ElwynMr Liam PriestleyMiss Olivia Danter
10The Pink PandaMiss Cathy PalmerMiss Cathy Palmer

CHAMPIONSHIP

Supreme Ridden

No results yet...